Calendar

<
>
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    1Yr 8 County Schools Cup R1Yr 8 County Schools Cup R1Time: 1:30 pm
The Year 8 boys will play in the Schools County Cup at Ryton and Stockton RFC with the top placed and bottom placed playing one another from the opposite event in R2.
2Referees RPCReferees RPCTime: 7:00 pm
This will take place at Norton SC.
3 4 5U14s Age Grade Cup R1U14s Age Grade Cup R1Time: 1:00 pm
This will be the weekend of the play on or before U14s round one matches of the Age Grade Cup. The losers of the round one matches will fall into the Age Grade Plate.
U18s Girls Cup tie for Area 6U18s Girls Cup tie for Area 6Time: 1:30 pm
This will be a three way round robin event between Bishop Auckland, Horden and Ryton where by the winner of the tie will go on to the Area 6 competition in January. Games will KO at 1.30pm.
U17s Age Grade Cup R2U17s Age Grade Cup R2Time: 2:00 pm
This is the play on or before date for the second round of the U17s Age Grade Cup. The successful teams from the first round will go head to head to narrow down the semi final placers.
U18s Age Grade Cup R2U18s Age Grade Cup R2Time: 2:00 pm
This is the play on or before date for the second round of the U18s Age Grade Cup. The successful teams from the first round will go head to head to narrow down the semi final placers.
6 7 8Yr 7 County Schools Cup R1Yr 7 County Schools Cup R1Time: 1:30 pm
The Year 7 boys will play in the Schools County Cup at Consett and Darlington RFC with the top placed and bottom placed playing one another from the opposite event in R2.
9Referee Comm meeting 4Referee Comm meeting 4The Referees Society will meet for their fourth meeting at Gateshead RFC. 10U15 Girls Friday Night LightsU15 Girls Friday Night LightsTime: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
A host of clubs will gather under the spotlight at Billingham AGP for a friday night lights competition between U15 girls teams.
All entries should go to philwallis@RFU.com
11 12U16s Age Grade Plate R1U16s Age Grade Plate R1Time: 1:00 pm
This is the play on or before date for the first round of the age grade plate. This is the teams that were first knocked out of the Cup competition.
U15s Girls Cup tie for Area 6U15s Girls Cup tie for Area 6Time: 1:30 pm
This will be a three way round robin event between Horden, Ryton and Hartlepool Rovers with the winner of the tie going through to the U15s Area level compeition in Jan. Games KO at 1.30p,m.
U16s Age Grade Cup R2U16s Age Grade Cup R2Time: 2:00 pm
This is the play on or play before date for the U16s Age Grade Cup where teams that have been successful in the first round will be narrowed down once more before the semi finals.
13Schools Union M2Schools Union M2Time: 4:30 pm
The Schools Union will meet at Durham City RFC.
14CRSC meeting 2CRSC meeting 2Time: 7:00 pm
The community rugby standing committee meeing two will take place at Gateshead RFC.
15Girls County Schools Cup FinalGirls County Schools Cup FinalTime: 3:00 pm
The Girls County Schools Cup will have a final at the central venue of Darlington Mowden Park.
16 17Referees T&DReferees T&DTime: 7:00 pm
This will take place at Durham City RFC
18 19Durham 18G V NorthumberlandDurham 18G V NorthumberlandTime: 2:00 pm
Durham U18 Girls travel north for their only away match of the campaign against Northumberland at Tynedale RFC.
20 21RRSC Committee meetingRRSC Committee meetingTime: 7:00 pm
The Second Representative Rugby Standing Committee meeting will take place at West Hartlepool TDSOB RUFC.
22Yr 12/13 Schools Cup FinalYr 12/13 Schools Cup FinalTime: 3:00 pm
The Y12/13 Boys County Schools Cup final will take place at Darlington Mowden Park.
23 24 25 26
27 28 29Yr10/11 Schools County Cup (F)Yr10/11 Schools County Cup (F)Time: 3:00 pm
The Yr 10/11 Boys Schools County Cup final will take pllace at Blaydon RFC and DMP where the top place and bottom place from each event will play one another.
30      
Category Key
 General
 Governance SC
 General Committee
 Community Rugby SC
 Representative Rugby SC
 Senior Discipline
 referees
 Age Grade
 County Cups
 Area 6
 DC Schools Union
 County Games
 Legacy
 County club events
 Women & Girls

 

 

 

DCRFU © 2015 Frontier Theme