Durham U15s prepare for Northumberland clash as they name Princes and Bishops squads

Durham U15s prepare for Northumberland clash as they name Princes and Bishops squads 

Durham County U15 travel to Alnwick this Sunday in their clash with rivals, Northumberland in the 2017/18 campaign.

 

Durham County Princes
Shirt Number Surname First name School Club
1 Mitchell Tom DMP
2 Leake Kai Emmanuel College Gateshead
3 Newnam Jacob Barnard Castle School Barnard School
4 Thornton Adam Egglescliffe Yarm
5 Schiable Oliver Barnard Castle School Darlington
6 Charlton Connor Durham School Durham City
7 Archer Ralph Durham City
8 Hepple Tyler Emmanuel College Northern
9 Turner Blake Oliver Carmel College DMP
10 Shaw Elliot Egglescliffe Yarm
11 Stables Oliver Houghton Kepier Durham City
12 Greenlaw Ewan Durham School Durham City
13 Anderson Jake Lord Lawson of Bemish Gateshead
14 Seymour Jay Barnard Castle School Barnard School
15 Sommersall Tristan Newcastle School Northern
16 Charlie Siddle Whitburn Westoe
17 Bowler Henry All Saints Academy Yarm
18 Ogundipe Jakob Egglescliffe Yarm
19 Heighway Ben Guisborough
20 Ward Jack Thorp Academy Ryton
21 Eyres Max Durham City
22 Pender Jamie Yarm School DMP
23 Thabo Dube Emmanuel College Blaydon
Norman Arron Venerable Bede C of E Durham City Forward Travelling Reserve

 

Durham County Bishops        

                              
Shirt Number Surname First name School Club
1 Hope Kieran Durham City
2 Rowley Jacob Newcastle School for Boys Blaydon
3 Pressley Lewis Longfield Academy DMP
4 Minto Harrison Whitburn C of E Westoe RFC
5 Arkley Oscar Durham City
6 Sanderson George Barnard Castle School Barnard Castle
7 Moralee Jack Durham School Durham City
8 Turnhill Sam Durham City
9 Robson Jaden DMP
10 Dufton Joseph St Leonards Durham City
11 Jacques Oscar Barnard Castle School Barnard Castle
12 Thompson Archie Barnard Castle School Barnard Castle
13 Graham Michael St Johns RC Durham City
14 Lawther Evan Emmanuel College Blaydon
15 Young Aidan Northfield Billingham
16 Welsh Zac Newcastle RGS Durham City
17 Irving Josh Carmel College DMP
18 Morris Callum All Saints Academy Yarm
19 Robinson Leejay Harton Academy Gateshead
20 Dunphy Jack St Johns RC Durham City
21 Feeney Jacob Grindon Hall Sunderland
22 Trainer Jack Ian Ramsey C of E Academy Yarm
23 Stevens Mathew King James 1st Academy Bishop Auckland

Upcoming Events

  • April 22, 2018
    • U16s Age Grade Plate Final1:00 pmThis is the play on or before date for the U16s age grade Plate final.
    • U16s Age Grade Cup Finals2:00 pmThis is the play on or play before date for the U16s Age Grade Cup Final which will see the winner of the U16s Cup crowned.
DCRFU © 2015 Frontier Theme